Leaders of Learning – College Leadership Team
Principal Ms Gilda Pussich
Assistant Principal Mrs Christine Harding
Leader of Religious Education Mrs Annette Flanagan
Leader of Administration Mr Nicholas Carosi
Leader of Curriculum Mrs Jennifer Lowe
Leader of Teaching and Learning Mr Ryan Zammit
Leader of Wellbeing Mr Matthew Andrejev
Leader of Instructional Specialists Mr Anthony Moore
Coordinators of Learning – College Middle Leaders
English Mrs Alannah Wylie
Mathematics Mr Scott O’Brien
Science Ms Elaine Hornas
Technological and Applied Studies Mrs Rosellina Ryan
Human Society and
its Environment
Mr James Rooney
Personal Development, Health
and Physical Education
Mrs Carol Cox
Creative and Performing Arts Mrs Bridget Tate
Languages Mrs Jennifer Lowe
Vocational Education and Training,
Pathways and Partnership
Mrs Maria Fassoulas (Acting)
Diverse Learning Mrs Lidija Veselcic
Year 7 Ms Maria Messina
Year 8 Mrs Effie Orlando
Year 9 Ms Sonia Boustani
Year 10 Ms Pina Gagliano
Year 11 Mr Kevin Reutens
Year 12 Mrs Lyne Toohey
House Coordinators
Arena House Miss Jemma O’Regan
Crosio House Ms Kathy Phetrasi
Goolagong House Ms Denisa Ecarma
Henderson House Mr Ian McLean
McCormack House Mr Robert Hennessey
O’Shane House Miss Tiana Krasic
Assistant Coordinators of Learning
Religious Education Mr Nick Sacca
English Mrs Katrina Gomes
Mathematics Mr Scott O’Brien
Human Society and its Environment Ms Josie Ayoub
Year 7 Miss Kathy Phetrasi
Year 8 Miss Denisa Ecarma
Year 9 Mr Robert Hennessy
Year 10 Mr Ian McLean
Year 11 Miss Jemma O’Regan
Year 12 Miss Tiana Krasic
Other Positions of Responsibility
Youth Ministry Coordinator Mrs Joelle L’Aiguille
City Link Facilitator Mrs Brigid Eljed
English as a Second Language
or Dialect (EALD) Coordinator
Gifted Education/Newman Coordinator
Information Literacy Teachers Mrs Kiera Crosariol
Literacy Coordinator Mrs Dianne Mokdassi
Numeracy Coordinator Mrs Brigid Eljed
STEM Facilitators Mrs Rosellina Ryan

Mrs Elaine Hornas

Sports Coordinator Ms Joanna Martino
Arabic/Assyrian/Chaldean
Liaison Officer
Mrs Vivian Matti
Vietnamese Liaison Officer Sr. Dorothy Hoang
Office/Support Staff
Business Manager Mr Winston Olegasegarem
Principal’s PA Ms Pina Varano
Bursar Mrs Linda Mudaliar
Executive Support Ms Grace Labbozzetta
Enrolment Officer Mrs Rosemary Gerardis
Reception (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri) Mrs Rosemary Gerardis
Reception (Wed) Mrs Luciana Carbone
School Fees Mrs Luisa Melacrinis
Student Services/ Attendance/ First Aid Mrs Lauren Thompson
ICT Support Officer Mr Vey Lim